SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 27 (Jul 14)
7TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
Jul 28 (Jul 15)
St Vladimir the Enlightener
|
Jul 29 (Jul 16)
|
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
|
1 (Jul 19)
St Seraphim of Sarov
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
2 (Jul 20)
Holy Prophet Elias
6:00 Great Vespers MOC Parish at St E's
|
3 (Jul 21)
8TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:40 3rd & 6th Hours 10:00 Divine Liturgy MOG Parish at St E's
|
4 (Jul 22)
|
5 (Jul 23)
'Pochaev' Icon of the Theotokos
|
6 (Jul 24)
Ss Boris & Gleb
Fast: wine & oil
|
7 (Jul 25)
|
8 (Jul 26)
|
9 (Jul 27)
Great-martyr Panteleimon
No Vigil Service Fr David away
|
10 (Jul 28)
9TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:40 3rd & 6th Hours 10:00 Divine Liturgy MOG Parish at St E's
|
11 (Jul 29)
|
12 (Jul 30)
|
13 (Jul 31)
6:00 Vespers, Matins; Confessions
Fast
|
14 (Aug 1)
PROCESSION OF THE CROSS Dormition Fast Begins
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
|
16 (Aug 3)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
17 (Aug 4)
10TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Parish Council
Fast: wine & oil
|
18 (Aug 5)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
|
21 (Aug 8)
Ss Zosima and Sabbatius of Solovki
Fast: wine & oil
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
Fast: wine & oil
|
23 (Aug 10)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
24 (Aug 11)
11TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
25 (Aug 12)
|
26 (Aug 13)
St Tikhon of Zadonsk Apodosis of Transfiguration
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Aug 14)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
|
29 (Aug 16)
ICON 'NOT-MADE-WITH-HANDS'
Fast: wine & oil
|
30 (Aug 17)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
31 (Aug 18)
12TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST Martyrs Florus & Laurus
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Moleben for Students; coffee hour
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
|
Sep 3 (Aug 21)
|
Sep 4 (Aug 22)
|
Sep 5 (Aug 23)
Apodosis of the Dormition
Fast: wine & oil
|
Sep 6 (Aug 24)
Relics of St Peter, Met. of Moscow
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|